Saturday Pennants

CHAIR OF SELECTORS –   S Leister

Managers Please Note –  Managers are responsible for informing Rinks rostered for Greens Duty to be at the club to prepare their Greens for play at 11.00AM

   

PREMIER LEAGUE

Round 1 16 October 2021 v Club Holdfast @ CLUB HOLDFAST START 1.00 PM
PositionTEAM 1TEAM 2TEAM 3TEAM 4
LeadV DegenhardtM DuntG DuncliffeK Salmon
SecondD CarterJ DavisB NapperK Sherry
ThirdV ArbonG ThompsonT WardP Horsnell
SkipP McGuinnessG MeekcomsJ Thompson J Gil
Selector: Gary Meekcoms Gary ThompsonManager:

DIVISION 1

Round 1 16 October 2021 v Morphett Vale @ MORPHETT VALE START 1.00 PM
PositionTEAM 1TEAM 2TEAM 3TEAM 4
LeadS JollyG ThomasS LeisterN Duckett
SecondC CarusoW LindsayC StoccoT Butt
ThirdA WhitmarshJ McKnightR BahrN Martin
SkipT WeirK SchultzN KratzM Walker
Selector: Chris Caruso Manager: C Stocco

DIVISION 4 NORTH

Round 1 16 October 2021 v Playford White @ Modbury START 1.00 PM
PositionTEAM 1TEAM 2TEAM 3TEAM 4
LeadK NeumannD SmithA AtkinsonK Griffiths (T)
SecondB Hodkinson T HorneT CarusoW Haskett
ThirdD CampbellL HarderR ReddacliffR Troost
SkipJ IgnataviciusJ HartJ MorrisB Johnston
GREENS DUTY
Selector: Tony Caruso D SmithManager: R Reddacliff

DIVISION 5 NORTH RED

Round 1 16 October 2021 v Hope Valley @ HOPE VALLEY START 1.00 PM
PositionTEAM 1TEAM 2TEAM 3TEAM 4
LeadT RoweB JensenS RoddaJ Douglas
SecondG KeynesK RaymondR HowcroftJ Youngson
ThirdB WiltonC AndersonJ WegenerD Harder
SkipR AndersonG BurtonG FishlockB Prevost
Selector: B Prevost R AndersonManager:

DIVISION 5 NORTH WHITE

Round 1 16 October 2021 v Tranmere @ TRANMERE START 1.00PM
PositionTEAM 1TEAM 2TEAM 3TEAM 4
LeadT PankhurstL ArbonM WillisR Cook
SecondG PalmerK ShilvockD HarrisK Hackett
ThirdB TrowbridgeB HaddonD CheesmanP Tiss
SkipC CavaiuoloM SheehanK WilliamsB Hankins
Selector: R HowcroftManager:

DIVISION 7 NORTH Red

Round 1 16 October 2021 v Toorak/Burnside @ Modbury START 1.00 PM
PositionTEAM 1TEAM 2TEAM 3
LeadK KochR LawtonR Weidenbach
SecondH DreimannB BasedowM Birch
ThirdG PankhurstG NewmanA Morrison
SkipP StewartH UnderwoodB Ryan
GREENS DUTY
Selector: Manager:

DIVISION 7 NORTH White

Round 1 16 October 2021 v Semaphore @ Modbury START 1.00 PM
PositionTEAM 1TEAM 2TEAM 3
LeadA Canton (T)B ScarlettA Evans
SecondG MansfieldM CorstonC Daniels
ThirdS MansfieldM HainesT Morrison
SkipG Kay K ButterfieldP Wright
GREENS DUTY
Selector: Manager: